Estimated Value: $66,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Maple St, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $116,015, approximately $135 per square foot. 1650 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $16,300 | $3,200 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $424 | $16,500 | $3,200 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $118 | $15,500 | $3,200 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $319 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map