NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1691 Maple St Lake, MI 48632

Estimated Value: $58,901 - $98,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
520 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2017

Last sale price $7,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,009% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $452 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

A little get away with lake access to all sports Crooked Lake, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, older mobile home, corner location of Maple and Hemlock, 1961 Sheraton Mobile Home, #6573

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Reiss

REISS REAL ESTATE INC. License #CGBOR-6502123263 Listed on: 05/27/2017

Co-Listed By

Chuck Gaskill

REISS REAL ESTATE INC. License #CGBOR-6506027489

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Carpenter

Three Pines Realty LLC License #CGBOR-6501379350

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100

Home Design

  • 520 Sq Ft Home
  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Cottage
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18.013.350.149.00

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Cottage
  • Total Tax Amount: 364
  • Total Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Mail City: Lake
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 7 x 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 7 x 6, On Level: Main
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 7 x 6
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 24 x 10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 520
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 520

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Foundation: Piller/Post/Pier
  • Frontage: 60

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18.013.350.149.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x100
  • Acreage: 0.01
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $74.91
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $289.22
  • Total Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $364.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Farwell Area Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Treasurer Of Clare County
Bought by
Shaffer Julie A
Current Estimated Value
$77,634

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
List Price
$7,500
Sold Price
$7,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaffer Julie A $3,300 --
Bechtol James L $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Sold $7,000 -6.7% $13 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2017 05/27/17 For Sale $7,500 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $484 $11,500 $11,500 $0
2024 $474 $11,700 $1,600 $10,100
2023 $81 $10,900 $1,600 $9,300
2020 $356 $8,100 $0 $0
2019 -- $7,400 $0 $0
2018 $250 $7,500 $0 $0
2017 $76 $7,800 $0 $0
2016 $75 $7,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $7,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $6,800 $0 $0

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41023581

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 013-350-149-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.