Estimated Value: $420,000 - $797,219
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Peeler Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $594,073, approximately $293 per square foot. 1650 Peeler Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Dellinger Albert E and Dellinger Kay B
Bought by
Carpenter Amy D and Carpenter Johnathan Kristin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Amy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $687,706 | $209,178 | $478,528 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $687,706 | $209,178 | $478,528 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $687,706 | $209,178 | $478,528 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $423,063 | $132,987 | $290,076 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $423,063 | $132,987 | $290,076 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $423,063 | $132,987 | $290,076 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $423,063 | $132,987 | $290,076 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $351,171 | $107,753 | $243,418 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $351,171 | $107,753 | $243,418 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $351,171 | $107,753 | $243,418 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $351,171 | $107,753 | $243,418 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $366,039 | $121,812 | $244,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map