1650 Pleasant View Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Pleasant View Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $251,869, approximately $214 per square foot. 1650 Pleasant View Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Berry James Dennis
Bought by
Berry Douglas Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1974
Bought by
Berry Earlton S and Berry Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Douglas Spencer | -- | -- | |
| Berry Earlton S | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $58,175 | $7,500 | $50,675 |
| 2024 | $641 | $32,525 | $5,525 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $641 | $32,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $32,525 | $5,525 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $641 | $32,525 | $5,525 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $562 | $32,525 | $5,525 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $562 | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2018 | $562 | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2017 | $562 | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2016 | $525 | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2015 | $488 | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,375 | $5,250 | $21,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map