NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $181,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2024

Last sale price $153,250 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,131 / mo

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2024

AVAILABLE MID-APRIL! This inviting rental near FSU offers an open-plan living area with a cozy fireplace, modern kitchen, and durable LVP flooring. It features three spacious bedrooms, ample outdoor storage, a covered laundry space, and a delightful patio with a large backyard. Updated and ready for personal touches, it’s perfect for those seeking a mix of comfort and convenience. Ideal for students or professionals, this home combines homey appeal with practicality, in a prime location. Security Deposit: $1,600 Monthly Rent: $1,600 Application Fee: $50 per applicant W/D Included This property is not pet-friendly

Last Renter's Agent

Sherry Foster

The William M. Lee Co

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Pineview Elementary School
  • Griffin Middle School
  • Rickards High School

Community Details

  • Azalea Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • The owner pays for lawn maintenance
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 44 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-41-02-26- F-014-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Price: 1600
  • Maximum Lease Months: 12
  • Minimum Lease Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1600
  • Tenant Rent Includes: Lawn Maintenance
  • Rented Price: 1650

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Inside Capital Circle: Yes
  • Lot: 44
  • Subdivision: Azalea Park
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 410226 F0140
  • Type: Rental
  • Category: Single Family
  • L V T Date: 02/05/2024
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Directions: Jackson Bluff, L Airport, L Atkamire, R Sharkey, House on R
  • Elementary School: PINEVIEW
  • Geo Longitude: -84.309106
  • High School: RICKARDS
  • Middle School: GRIFFIN
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Range, Refrigerator, Wash/Dry All
  • Floor Plan: 1 Story
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 12x12
  • Living Area Description: Kitchen Eat-In, Separate Living Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 912

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Carport - 1 Car

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12073-41-02-26- F-014-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2023
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$153,250
Premium/Discount to List
$3,250
2.17%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$172,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2019
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-8.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Tychsen Peter Svend and Tychsen Helen Leanne Petrandis
Bought by
Big Bend Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 25, 1999
Sold by
Petrandis Johnny G
Bought by
Tychsen Peter Svend and Tychsen Helen Leanne Petrandi

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baum Capital Llc $153,300 None Listed On Document
Warner Elise $87,000 Attorney
Big Bend Homes Llc -- Advantage Title Group Llc
Tychsen Peter Svend -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Rented $1,650 +3.1% --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Sold $153,250 +2.2% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Sale $150,000 +72.4% $164 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $87,000 -8.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Sale $94,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,514 $130,898 $40,000 $90,898
2024 $2,220 $121,898 $40,000 $81,898
2023 $2,019 $102,607 $0 $0
2022 $1,774 $97,256 $25,000 $72,256
2021 $1,628 $84,799 $22,500 $62,299
2020 $1,561 $82,541 $22,500 $60,041
2019 $1,489 $79,072 $22,500 $56,572
2018 $1,366 $71,882 $18,000 $53,882
2017 $1,247 $63,897 $0 $0
2016 $1,228 $62,040 $0 $0
2015 $1,053 $50,622 $0 $0
2014 $1,053 $52,797 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 368158

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 41-02-26-00F-014.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.