1650 Smith Rd Pulaski, MS 39152
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,835
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Smith Rd, Pulaski, MS 39152 and is currently estimated at $232,062, approximately $126 per square foot. 1650 Smith Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Bridges Bruce and Bridges Rori E
Bought by
Crotwell Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Maddox Steven A
Bought by
Bridges Bruce B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotwell Steven | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Bridges Bruce B | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $18,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $18,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $18,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $16,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $15,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $15,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $15,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $14,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $14,096 | $0 | $0 |