1650 Sylvaner Ave Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $2,301,000 - $3,002,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Sylvaner Ave, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $2,629,799, approximately $861 per square foot. 1650 Sylvaner Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Primary School, Saint Helena Elementary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Schulz Robert W and Schulz Christine
Bought by
Sakopoulos Andreas George and Hinz Lisa Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$997,500
Outstanding Balance
$415,773
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,214,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Gustafson Leland M and Gustafson Janet R
Bought by
Schulz Robert W and Schulz Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Gustafson Leland M and Gustafson Janet R
Bought by
Gustafson Leland M and Gustafson Janet R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakopoulos Andreas George | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schulz Robert W | $1,120,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Gustafson Leland M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakopoulos Andreas George | $997,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulz Robert W | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,509 | $2,026,045 | $888,615 | $1,137,430 |
| 2024 | $21,085 | $1,986,320 | $871,192 | $1,115,128 |
| 2023 | $21,085 | $1,947,373 | $854,110 | $1,093,263 |
| 2022 | $20,026 | $1,909,190 | $837,363 | $1,071,827 |
| 2021 | $19,764 | $1,871,756 | $820,945 | $1,050,811 |
| 2020 | $19,568 | $1,852,565 | $812,528 | $1,040,037 |
| 2019 | $19,228 | $1,816,242 | $796,597 | $1,019,645 |
| 2018 | $18,916 | $1,780,630 | $780,978 | $999,652 |
| 2017 | $18,561 | $1,745,716 | $765,665 | $980,051 |
| 2016 | $18,163 | $1,711,487 | $750,652 | $960,835 |
| 2015 | $18,023 | $1,685,780 | $739,377 | $946,403 |
| 2014 | $17,853 | $1,652,759 | $724,894 | $927,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map