16500 Button Willow Rd Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $380,546 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16500 Button Willow Rd, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $461,637. 16500 Button Willow Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Stevenson-Frey Valerie J and Frey Valerie
Bought by
V Frey Trust and Frey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Frey Valerie J
Bought by
Stevenson Frey Allen J and Stevenson Frey Valerie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| V Frey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevenson Frey Allen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $189,937 | $64,015 | $125,922 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $182,563 | $61,530 | $121,033 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $178,984 | $60,324 | $118,660 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $175,476 | $59,142 | $116,334 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $173,770 | $58,571 | $115,199 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $170,364 | $57,423 | $112,941 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $167,024 | $56,297 | $110,727 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $163,750 | $55,194 | $108,556 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $160,540 | $54,112 | $106,428 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $158,129 | $53,299 | $104,830 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $155,033 | $52,256 | $102,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map