16500 King Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16500 King Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $585,292, approximately $216 per square foot. 16500 King Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
King Dennis A and King Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Dennis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $331,267 | $31,075 | $300,192 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $324,772 | $30,466 | $294,306 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $318,405 | $29,869 | $288,536 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $312,163 | $29,284 | $282,879 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $306,043 | $28,710 | $277,333 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $302,906 | $28,416 | $274,490 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $296,967 | $27,859 | $269,108 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $291,145 | $27,313 | $263,832 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $285,437 | $26,778 | $258,659 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $279,841 | $26,253 | $253,588 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $275,638 | $25,859 | $249,779 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $270,240 | $25,353 | $244,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map