16501 Swartz Canyon Rd Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16501 Swartz Canyon Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $733,781, approximately $379 per square foot. 16501 Swartz Canyon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Hager Everett G and Hager Annette J
Bought by
Hager Everett G and Hager Annette J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Hager Annette J and Dusseault Annette J
Bought by
Hager Everett G and Hager Annette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Everett G | -- | None Available | |
| Hager Everett G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hager Everett G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $270,621 | $67,922 | $202,699 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $265,316 | $66,591 | $198,725 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $260,115 | $65,286 | $194,829 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $255,015 | $64,006 | $191,009 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $250,015 | $62,751 | $187,264 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $247,452 | $62,108 | $185,344 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $242,601 | $60,891 | $181,710 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $237,846 | $59,698 | $178,148 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $233,183 | $58,528 | $174,655 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $228,612 | $57,381 | $171,231 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $225,179 | $56,520 | $168,659 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $220,769 | $55,413 | $165,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map