16503 Summit Dr Omaha, NE 68136
Southwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,662 - $805,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16503 Summit Dr, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $759,916, approximately $237 per square foot. 16503 Summit Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Oiness Steven A and Oiness Michelle G
Bought by
Hanneman Eric D and Hanneman Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanneman Eric D | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanneman Eric D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,212 | $589,323 | $145,800 | $443,523 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $547,435 | $140,800 | $406,635 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $471,857 | $110,800 | $361,057 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $456,176 | $100,800 | $355,376 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $411,323 | $95,800 | $315,523 |
| 2020 | $8,664 | $396,645 | $95,800 | $300,845 |
| 2019 | $8,522 | $388,539 | $95,800 | $292,739 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $375,112 | $95,800 | $279,312 |
| 2017 | $8,196 | $365,300 | $95,800 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $8,136 | $360,236 | $95,800 | $264,436 |
| 2015 | $7,878 | $349,085 | $95,800 | $253,285 |
| 2014 | $7,701 | $338,819 | $95,800 | $243,019 |
| 2012 | -- | $328,569 | $95,800 | $232,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map