16505 E Gudgell Ct Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16505 E Gudgell Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $255,712, approximately $188 per square foot. 16505 E Gudgell Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $39,701 | $5,670 | $34,031 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $38,000 | $5,491 | $32,509 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $38,000 | $5,491 | $32,509 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $30,020 | $4,468 | $25,552 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $30,020 | $4,468 | $25,552 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $26,220 | $4,468 | $21,752 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $29,079 | $4,468 | $24,611 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $25,308 | $3,889 | $21,419 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $25,308 | $3,889 | $21,419 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $24,306 | $3,914 | $20,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map