16505 Trailblazer Ave Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,088,552
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,805
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16505 Trailblazer Ave, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $1,053,888, approximately $375 per square foot. 16505 Trailblazer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Wang Wan Long and Ma Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wan Long | $1,119,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,319 | $1,141,380 | $399,483 | $741,897 |
| 2024 | $17,962 | $1,119,000 | $391,650 | $727,350 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $789,651 | $228,651 | $561,000 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $224,168 | $224,168 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map