Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen McGinty
Open Gate Realty Group
(571) 289-5126
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
Welcome to 16507 Lambourne Road, an exceptional offering in the award-winning community of Hallsley. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac with a flat, fenced backyard, this immaculate home blends timeless design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless livability across more than 3,500 square feet.From the moment you step inside, the home feels dialed in - every space intentionally designed for comfort, function, and style. Bright interior, fresh designer paint, and updated lighting create a crisp, elevated aesthetic throughout. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring stunning Taj Mahal quartz countertops, a striking updated backsplash, high-end appliances, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized double-thick island that anchors the space for gathering and entertaining. The main level also offers a highly desirable first-floor guest suite with full bath, an additional powder room, a formal dining room with coffered ceiling and wainscoting, a private study with French doors, spacious pantry, and a mudroom leading to the two-car garage.Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the oversized three-season porch is a standout feature — complete with vinyl windows or screens, a cozy gas fireplace, ceiling fans, and views of the flat, fenced backyard. Upstairs, the layout continues to impress with three additional full bathrooms, spacious secondary bedrooms, and a versatile loft that creates the perfect hang-out, media, or homework space. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a beautifully renovated frameless shower and classic clawfoot soaking tub.Immaculate, stylish, and completely move-in ready, this McGee & Co.–inspired home is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded property where every detail has already been done for you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Open Gate Realty Group License #0225230724 Listed on: 02/21/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $940,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $865,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $610,364 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $515,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $611,275 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $940,000 | +0.1% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $939,000 | +8.6% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | $865,000 | -1.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $874,950 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,229 | $856,400 | $160,000 | $696,400 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $831,200 | $155,000 | $676,200 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $731,900 | $147,000 | $584,900 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $718,900 | $135,000 | $583,900 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $631,200 | $130,000 | $501,200 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $626,200 | $125,000 | $501,200 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $598,100 | $120,000 | $478,100 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $579,700 | $115,000 | $464,700 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $567,700 | $115,000 | $452,700 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $555,300 | $110,000 | $445,300 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathleen McGinty
Open Gate Realty Group
(571) 289-5126
43 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelly Dunn
Open Gate Realty Group
(804) 307-6576
44 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Annie Nissen
ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc
(804) 248-8742
11 in this area
219 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Luke Catron
Samson Properties
(804) 339-8603
10 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2603956
APN: 709-69-73-37-500-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.