16509 S 164th Way Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,084,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16509 S 164th Way, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $966,273, approximately $531 per square foot. 16509 S 164th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Folks Ellsworth David Reed and Folks Ellsworth Rosalyn
Bought by
Butler Joseph and Butler Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,404
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Joseph | $455,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Joseph | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $47,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $44,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $73,740 | $14,440 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $53,090 | $10,390 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $47,970 | $9,390 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $45,930 | $8,990 | $36,940 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $41,740 | $8,170 | $33,570 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $40,520 | $7,930 | $32,590 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $38,000 | $7,440 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $37,510 | $7,340 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $33,860 | $6,630 | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map