A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Bennett
eXp Realty
(888) 574-9405
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Great opportunity to own a brick ranch in the Calumet Heights neighborhood. The property is sold in its as is condition. No seller paid survey. Proof of funds is required with all offers.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | Cti | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cti |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $150,000 | +10.9% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $135,200 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $22,000 | $4,500 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $21,000 | $7,200 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $21,000 | $7,200 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $21,000 | $7,200 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $14,321 | $4,050 | $10,271 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $15,567 | $4,050 | $11,517 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $15,567 | $4,050 | $11,517 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $17,237 | $3,600 | $13,637 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $17,237 | $3,600 | $13,637 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $17,237 | $3,600 | $13,637 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $16,466 | $3,150 | $13,316 |
| 2013 | $2,522 | $16,466 | $3,150 | $13,316 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andre Bennett
eXp Realty
(888) 574-9405
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edward Reagan
Safe Harbor Realty LLC
(312) 445-3924
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12485814
APN: 25-01-300-049-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.