1651 E Grand St Springfield, MO 65804
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $181,214, approximately $148 per square foot. 1651 E Grand St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Coble Randy Gaylord
Bought by
Ernins Maria A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernins Maria A | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $23,160 | $5,000 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $807 | $15,050 | $4,280 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $803 | $15,050 | $4,280 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $795 | $14,560 | $4,280 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $795 | $14,560 | $4,280 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $793 | $13,880 | $4,280 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $770 | $13,880 | $4,280 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $853 | $15,380 | $4,280 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $845 | $13,440 | $4,280 | $9,160 |
| 2016 | $737 | $13,440 | $4,280 | $9,160 |
| 2015 | $730 | $13,440 | $4,280 | $9,160 |
| 2014 | $704 | $12,870 | $4,280 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map