1651 Mellowood St Pittsburg, CA 94565
Oak Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 Mellowood St, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $656,558, approximately $324 per square foot. 1651 Mellowood St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Purificacion Maribel Cachola
Bought by
Purificacion Napoleon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,700
Outstanding Balance
$415,297
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Purificacion Napoleon
Bought by
Purificacion Napoleon and Purificacion Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,700
Outstanding Balance
$415,297
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Purificacion Napoleon L
Bought by
Purificacion Napoleon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purificacion Napoleon | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Purificacion Napoleon | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Purificacion Napoleon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purificacion Napoleon | $466,700 | |
| Closed | Purificacion Napoleon | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $378,982 | $82,778 | $296,204 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $371,552 | $81,155 | $290,397 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $364,267 | $79,564 | $284,703 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $357,125 | $78,004 | $279,121 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $350,124 | $76,475 | $273,649 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $339,741 | $74,207 | $265,534 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $333,080 | $72,752 | $260,328 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $326,550 | $71,326 | $255,224 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $320,148 | $69,928 | $250,220 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $315,340 | $68,878 | $246,462 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $309,164 | $67,529 | $241,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map