1651 Phillips Rd Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 Phillips Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $256,003, approximately $122 per square foot. 1651 Phillips Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Redan Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $103,480 | $29,400 | $74,080 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $98,720 | $29,400 | $69,320 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $94,200 | $29,400 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map