1651 Smith Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 Smith Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $637,380, approximately $276 per square foot. 1651 Smith Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Lynda and Bakke Kent
Bought by
Carpenter Daniel W and Carpenter Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Carpenter Richard Lionel
Bought by
Carpenter Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Bakke Stephen
Bought by
Carpenter Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Lynda
Bought by
Carpenter Lynda and Bakke Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Bakke Myrna E
Bought by
Bakke Myrna E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Daniel W | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carpenter Lynda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carpenter Lynda | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Carpenter Lynda | -- | None Available | |
| Bakke Myrna E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Lynda | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $394,277 | $122,581 | $271,696 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $386,547 | $120,178 | $266,369 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $378,969 | $117,822 | $261,147 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $371,539 | $115,512 | $256,027 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $339,746 | $113,248 | $226,498 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $336,263 | $112,087 | $224,176 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $329,671 | $109,890 | $219,781 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $323,208 | $107,736 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $316,872 | $105,624 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $310,659 | $103,553 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $340,673 | $101,998 | $238,675 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $334,000 | $100,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map