Estimated Value: $215,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1651 Whitman Ave, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $247,759, approximately $166 per square foot. 1651 Whitman Ave is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $974 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $906 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $291 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $918 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $225 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $53,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map