S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandra Castro
Realty of America
(785) 383-5470
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $262,000
This home is located at 16516 E Cogan Rd, Independence, MO 64055 since 01 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $245,144, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 16516 E Cogan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America License #2014017076 Listed on: 06/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Nestor Perez | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Maldonado Robin Alejandrocarballo | -- | None Available | |
| Ordoncz Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Gary A Fickel Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fickel Gary A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Nestor Perez | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fickel Gary A | $76,176 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $31,158 | $5,426 | $25,732 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $46,358 | $5,616 | $40,742 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $46,359 | $5,195 | $41,164 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $23,560 | $4,247 | $19,313 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $23,560 | $4,247 | $19,313 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $21,923 | $4,247 | $17,676 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $21,923 | $4,247 | $17,676 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $21,465 | $3,558 | $17,907 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $21,465 | $3,558 | $17,907 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $20,927 | $3,523 | $17,404 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sandra Castro
Realty of America
(785) 383-5470
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2324810
APN: 25-920-24-12-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.