16519 E Cogan Rd Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,743 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16519 E Cogan Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $204,686, approximately $224 per square foot. 16519 E Cogan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $22,363 | $5,153 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $23,397 | $3,941 | $19,456 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $23,397 | $3,542 | $19,855 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $16,910 | $3,227 | $13,683 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $16,910 | $3,227 | $13,683 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $16,947 | $3,227 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $16,947 | $3,227 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $16,947 | $2,809 | $14,138 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $16,947 | $2,809 | $14,138 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $16,522 | $3,131 | $13,391 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $16,041 | $3,040 | $13,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map