1652 Cedar Fork Rd Tazewell, TN 37879
Estimated Value: $64,954 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Cedar Fork Rd, Tazewell, TN 37879 and is currently estimated at $154,489, approximately $183 per square foot. 1652 Cedar Fork Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Nunn Zella A and Nunn Clark J
Bought by
Hope Noah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Noah | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $11,950 | $2,150 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $280 | $11,950 | $2,150 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $280 | $11,950 | $2,150 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $239 | $11,950 | $2,150 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $235 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $235 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $235 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $235 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $235 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $233 | $9,025 | $1,650 | $7,375 |
| 2015 | $224 | $9,025 | $1,650 | $7,375 |
| 2014 | $224 | $9,023 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map