1652 E 109th St Indianapolis, IN 46280
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 E 109th St, Indianapolis, IN 46280 and is currently priced at $290,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 1652 E 109th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Eugene Properties 22 Llc
Bought by
Mcnutt Cory A and Mcnutt Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,674
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Cory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnutt Cory A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $134,800 | $90,300 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $859 | $132,500 | $90,300 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $157,300 | $90,300 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $171,800 | $60,900 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $147,200 | $60,900 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $126,300 | $60,900 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $124,000 | $46,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map