1652 Glenview Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,326 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Glenview Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $481,332, approximately $321 per square foot. 1652 Glenview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Georgina S and Alvarez Georgina Veta
Bought by
Alvarez Martin and Alvarez Georgina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,932
Outstanding Balance
$116,167
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Georgina Veta
Bought by
Alvarez Martin and Alvarez Georgina Veta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Veta Georgina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,883
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Sepulveda Jerry and Sepulveda Vicky
Bought by
Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sepulveda Jerry and Sepulveda Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,222
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Scg Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Scg Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Martin | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Alvarez Martin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Veta Georgina | $76,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-1 | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sepulveda Jerry | $93,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Scg Mtg Corp | $72,964 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Martin | $220,932 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Martin | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Veta Georgina | $75,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Jerry | $92,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $119,119 | $39,179 | $79,940 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $114,495 | $37,658 | $76,837 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $112,251 | $36,920 | $75,331 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $110,051 | $36,197 | $73,854 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $108,923 | $35,826 | $73,097 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $106,788 | $35,124 | $71,664 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $104,695 | $34,437 | $70,258 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $102,643 | $33,762 | $68,881 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $100,631 | $33,100 | $67,531 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $99,120 | $32,603 | $66,517 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $97,180 | $31,965 | $65,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map