1652 Groton Ct Unit 1652 Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $357,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Groton Ct Unit 1652, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $343,756, approximately $214 per square foot. 1652 Groton Ct Unit 1652 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Briar Glen Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Liri Cabiri
Bought by
Cabiri Florian and Cabiri Anila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Derosa Donna Lipira
Bought by
Cabiri Florian and Cabiri Liri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Kadela Piotr and Kadela Kinga
Bought by
Lipira Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Verscaj John J and Verscaj Valerie F
Bought by
Kadela Piotr and Kadela Kinga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabiri Florian | -- | -- | |
| Cabiri Florian | $249,000 | First American Title | |
| Lipira Donna M | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Kadela Piotr | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabiri Florian | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipira Donna M | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kadela Piotr | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,452 | $93,409 | $18,534 | $74,875 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $85,980 | $17,060 | $68,920 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $78,420 | $16,120 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $76,560 | $15,740 | $60,820 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $75,840 | $15,590 | $60,250 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $73,840 | $15,180 | $58,660 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $68,130 | $14,300 | $53,830 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $61,720 | $12,950 | $48,770 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $59,250 | $12,430 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $56,530 | $11,860 | $44,670 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $56,250 | $11,780 | $44,470 |
| 2013 | $5,092 | $59,760 | $11,810 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map