NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $566,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,553 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,939 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

2024 Full Remodel! Open concept living features LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops w/ glass backsplash in kitchen and bathrooms, chefs dbl sink, stove and dishwasher are 2 yrs new, island seating/eat space, pantry, overhead kitchen cabinet display, grand informal dining area with an abundance of natural light, gas fireplace, built in shelving and speakers, surround sound + stereo system, his and hers walk-in closets, soaking tub, large standing shower w/ two seats, dbl sinks, guest room walk-in closet, large laundry room with shelving, overhead garage storage space, TDS fiber. Exterior features include secure RV parking with 220 power for RV hookup + additional graveled parking off driveway, hot tub, an elaborate stone accented gas firepit, the custom deco regal brick wall offers additional seating, pond w/ water feature & custom painting, freshly painted entertainment patio w/ real wood pergola, gas hook-up for additional features, garden/tool shed, raised garden beds, matu

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Jones

Jones Real Estate, LLC License #DB34192 Listed on: 04/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Sherwood

EXP Realty License #SP56171

EXP Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,856

Year Built

  • Built in 2010 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,553 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PK1080010090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,856

Year Built

Built in 2010 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Syringa Court
  • Directions: E I-90 Exit 5 (Seltice) / W I-90 Exit 6 (Seltice), R Seltice, R N Idaho St, traffic circle 1st exit onto Poleline, traffic circle 2nd exit (stay on Poleline), R onto Dallan Dr/Triumph
  • Year Built: 2010
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.33
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R-1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2024
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2024
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1553.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range/Oven - Elec, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, Cable TV, Central Air, Dryer Hookup - Gas, DSL Available, Gas Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Satellite, Security System, Smart Thermostat, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1553.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Satellite: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Security System: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:DSL Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Southern Exposure, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Curbs, Fencing - Partial, Fire Pit, Garden, Landscaping, Lighting, Open Patio, Paved Parking, Pergola, Rain Gutters, RV Parking - Open, Satellite Dish, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Sprinkler System - Back, Sprinkler System - Front, Water Feature, See Remarks, Lawn
  • Exterior Features:Water Feature: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks3: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System - Back: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System - Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Partial: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Exterior Features:SpaHot Tub: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pergola: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace

• Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Counter Type: Granite
  • Kitchen Amenities:Bkfst Bar: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: PK1080010090
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1856.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
List Price
$495,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$521,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,202
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Brenda D and Coates Brenda D
Bought by
Anderson Brenda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Cafferty Sean M and Cafferty Sean M
Bought by
Coates Brenda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Cafferty Leah
Bought by
Cafferty Sean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Northwestern Builders Corp
Bought by
Cafferty Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Smock And Salsbury Investments Llc
Bought by
Northwestern Builders Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Sauder Justin -- Pioneer Title
Anderson Brenda D -- Kootenai County Title Compan
Coates Brenda D -- Kootenai County Title Co
Cafferty Sean M -- Kootenai County Title Co
Cafferty Sean -- --
Northwestern Builders Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sauder Justin $251,000
Previous Owner Coates Brenda D $172,500
Previous Owner Cafferty Sean $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $495,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,866 $470,770 $165,000 $305,770
2024 $1,856 $457,630 $155,250 $302,380
2023 $1,856 $474,880 $172,500 $302,380
2022 $2,480 $526,284 $172,500 $353,784
2021 $2,186 $339,360 $115,000 $224,360
2020 $1,990 $272,130 $90,000 $182,130
2019 $1,939 $251,180 $80,000 $171,180
2018 $1,763 $224,110 $68,000 $156,110
2017 $1,570 $200,640 $50,000 $150,640
2016 $1,523 $184,530 $42,000 $142,530
2015 $701 $166,250 $34,000 $132,250
2013 $1,359 $148,970 $31,500 $117,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-2945

Coeur d

APN: PK1080010090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.