1652 Main St Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Main St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $640,934, approximately $356 per square foot. 1652 Main St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Bellamy Aaron and Bellamy Kayla
Bought by
Pk Properties Of Jacksonville Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,581
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Fritz E Reinhardt Living Trust
Bought by
Bellamy Aaron and Wilde Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Reinhardt Fritz E
Bought by
Reinfiardt Fritz E and Fritz E Reinfiardt Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Reinhardt Fritz E
Bought by
Reinhardt Fritz E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Reinhardt Juana C
Bought by
Reinhardt Juana C and Reinhardt Fritz E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pk Properties Of Jacksonville Llc | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellamy Aaron | $190,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Reinfiardt Fritz E | -- | Attorney | |
| Reinhardt Fritz E | -- | None Available | |
| Reinhardt Juana C | -- | Attorney | |
| Reinhardt Fritz E | -- | Attorney | |
| Reinhardt Fritz E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pk Properties Of Jacksonville Llc | $361,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,382 | $253,838 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,653 | $209,796 | $207,579 | $2,217 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $209,784 | $207,570 | $2,214 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $209,875 | $207,570 | $2,305 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $197,266 | $195,360 | $1,906 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $166,590 | $146,520 | $20,070 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $249,606 | $146,520 | $103,086 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $189,554 | $91,575 | $97,979 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $164,469 | $79,365 | $85,104 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $179,645 | $97,680 | $81,965 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $139,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $112,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $111,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map