1652 N Syringa St Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $413,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 N Syringa St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $413,000, approximately $400 per square foot. 1652 N Syringa St is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Heart Of The City Church Inc
Bought by
Harborview Fellowship Church And Conference C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,143,100
Outstanding Balance
$1,143,100
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$730,100
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harborview Fellowship Church And Conference C | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harborview Fellowship Church And Conference C | $1,143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $328,140 | $165,000 | $163,140 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $334,950 | $171,000 | $163,950 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $360,345 | $180,000 | $180,345 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $365,345 | $185,000 | $180,345 |
| 2021 | $961 | $261,340 | $140,000 | $121,340 |
| 2020 | $725 | $177,210 | $125,000 | $52,210 |
| 2019 | $727 | $159,050 | $110,000 | $49,050 |
| 2018 | $722 | $144,700 | $100,000 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $134,210 | $90,000 | $44,210 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $123,390 | $80,000 | $43,390 |
| 2015 | $363 | $122,170 | $75,000 | $47,170 |
| 2013 | $624 | $94,060 | $50,000 | $44,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map