$569,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,141/month

Total Views 3,542
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,323 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You've found it! 4 bed 2.5 bath, 2323 Sq. Ft.. Enjoy the front covered entry porch and also a huge covered back patio. 2 main floor living areas along with a formal dining area. Wood burning stove in living. Open kitchen design with bar, gas stove, built-in pantry kitchen sink under the window to the backyard. 4 Bedrooms are upstairs with addt'l living room space. Large master bedroom with good southern exposure, double sinks, large walk-in closet, separate tub and shower all overlooking the back yard, (nice views by the way). Need a lot of yard for a garden? This is the yard for you! Oversized .30 acre lot, vinyl fenced, sprinklers, shed and garden space. 3 car wide garage with the 3rd bay being double deep w/ sink and service door. Plenty of side yard storage space for all the extra's. Come take a look at your new home!

Listing Agent

Justin Bennett

Kelly Right Real Estate License #SP22591 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $633

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned r1, r1

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,323 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PK0760090030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$633

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fieldstone
  • Directions: From Poline Ave, N. on Syringa at the round about, E. on Bogie Dr., N. on Glidden St., W. on Thrush to property on the left.
  • Year Built: 2008
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.3
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: r1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Description2: Traditional
  • General Property Description:GarCpt2-_pound_Stalls: 3 car
  • General Property Description:GarCpt2-Type: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2323.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2323.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Open Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Corner Lot, Level, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Stone, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Fruit Trees, Garden, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Patio

• Parking Features: RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 4+ Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Wood, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Furnace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Furnace: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 550
  • Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Peninsula: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Bkfst Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: PK0760090030
  • Zoning: r1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 632.84
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $633 $532,850 $175,000 $357,850
2024 $609 $513,550 $152,000 $361,550
2023 $609 $550,474 $160,000 $390,474
2022 $184 $591,360 $157,500 $433,860
2021 $633 $373,240 $105,000 $268,240
2020 $918 $327,690 $90,000 $237,690
2019 $611 $310,730 $90,000 $220,730
2018 $1,891 $270,670 $70,000 $200,670
2017 $946 $242,490 $50,000 $192,490
2016 $2,045 $220,790 $40,000 $180,790
2015 $2,063 $214,870 $37,000 $177,870
2013 $1,806 $181,890 $32,000 $149,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $569,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- North Idaho Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance Title & Escrow Corp
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $244,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $193,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4162

Coeur d

APN: PK0760090030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.