1652 Via Rico Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Via Rico, Santa Maria, CA 93454. 1652 Via Rico is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $169,584 | $151,898 | $17,686 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $163,000 | $146,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $254 | $20,886 | $6,911 | $13,975 |
| 2021 | $245 | $20,477 | $6,776 | $13,701 |
| 2020 | $244 | $20,268 | $6,707 | $13,561 |
| 2019 | $243 | $19,872 | $6,576 | $13,296 |
| 2018 | $240 | $19,484 | $6,448 | $13,036 |
| 2017 | $237 | $19,103 | $6,322 | $12,781 |
| 2016 | $227 | $18,730 | $6,199 | $12,531 |
| 2014 | $214 | $18,089 | $5,987 | $12,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map