16521 Appleton Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $882,848
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16521 Appleton Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $729,962. 16521 Appleton Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $61 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $420,000 | $163,800 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $374,600 | $163,800 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $374,600 | $163,800 | $210,800 |
| 2013 | $6,346 | $374,600 | $163,800 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map