16534 Appleton Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $551,253 - $598,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16534 Appleton Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $568,313, approximately $378 per square foot. 16534 Appleton Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $244,300 | $115,100 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $35 | $244,300 | $115,100 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $3,563 | $242,000 | $115,100 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map