16521 Winter Leaf Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $370,584 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16521 Winter Leaf Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $392,146, approximately $259 per square foot. 16521 Winter Leaf Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $70,230 | $26,280 | $43,950 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $60,530 | $19,720 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $60,530 | $19,720 | $40,810 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $50,620 | $16,420 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $50,620 | $16,420 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $49,230 | $14,800 | $34,430 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $49,230 | $14,800 | $34,430 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $43,780 | $12,330 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $43,780 | $12,330 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $40,470 | $10,700 | $29,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map