Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikolai Medvedev
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(323) 336-2546
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $386,072
Discover an incredible opportunity in a peaceful Palmdale community. This spacious home offers nearly 1,800 sq ft of living space, including two bonus rooms and two small unpermitted rooms, providing excellent potential for customization. The property features two gated driveways, offering enhanced privacy and convenience.The house is in great structural condition with no damages and a perfect roof, ensuring reliability and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find charming hardwood floors and a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The backyard is backed by a natural rocky hill, providing additional privacy and a serene outdoor environment.The seller is willing to assist with financing, making it easier for buyers to transform this property into their dream home.This property is situated on a generous lot ideal for outdoor activities, entertaining, gardening, or even accommodating horses. Located in a quiet community with local elementary and middle schools nearby, it combines peaceful living with convenient access to essential amenities.Don't miss out on this unique opportunity. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the potential this property has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #02163830 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jesus Marciano | $380,000 | California Title Company | |
| Moskalenko Anastasia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moskalenko Anastasia | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tesler Aleksandr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesler Aleksandr | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lafabvre Michael | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ruiz Jaime | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Ruiz Jaime | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ruiz Jaime | $37,500 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Union Planters National Bank | $125,296 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jesus Marciano | $13,300 | |
| Open | Sanchez Jesus Marciano | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Moskalenko Anastasia | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesler Aleksandr | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jaime | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jaime | $33,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.6% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $390,000 | +420.0% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $75,000 | -11.7% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $332,927 | $176,451 | $156,476 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $326,400 | $172,992 | $153,408 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $320,000 | $169,600 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $180,698 | $36,240 | $144,458 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $85,317 | $17,062 | $68,255 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $84,444 | $16,888 | $67,556 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $82,789 | $16,557 | $66,232 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $81,167 | $16,233 | $64,934 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $78,016 | $15,603 | $62,413 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $76,845 | $15,369 | $61,476 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $75,340 | $15,068 | $60,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikolai Medvedev
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(323) 336-2546
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mechell Knight
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(951) 547-8400
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael LeFebvre
East Valley Real Estate
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pasha Rex
Century 21 EDVA REalty
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25524567
APN: 3074-027-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.