1653 Glenville Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Glenville Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $584,566, approximately $263 per square foot. 1653 Glenville Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Jr Edward L and Garcia Katherine S
Bought by
Garcia 2019 Edward Lopez and Garcia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Garcia Edward L and Garcia Katherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia 2019 Edward Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Edward L | $217,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Edward L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $328,412 | $63,968 | $264,444 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $315,661 | $61,485 | $254,176 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $309,473 | $60,280 | $249,193 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $303,406 | $59,099 | $244,307 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $300,296 | $58,494 | $241,802 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $294,409 | $57,348 | $237,061 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $282,527 | $52,395 | $230,132 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $269,073 | $49,900 | $219,173 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $263,797 | $50,882 | $212,915 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $263,797 | $50,882 | $212,915 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $242,016 | $46,681 | $195,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map