1653 Lyle Dr San Jose, CA 95129
Country Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $3,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$1,781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1653 Lyle Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $2,900,220, approximately $1,781 per square foot. 1653 Lyle Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Country Lane Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Radevic Cedomir and Radevic Lynne
Bought by
Radevic Cedomir and Radevic Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Radevic Cedomir and Radevic Lynne
Bought by
Radevic Cedomir and Radevic Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Helwig Robert J and Helwig Evonne M
Bought by
Roberts W Gilbert and Roberts Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radevic Cedomir | -- | None Available | |
| Radevic Cedomir | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Roberts W Gilbert | $315,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radevic Cedomir | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts W Gilbert | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts W Gilbert | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $322,105 | $80,304 | $241,801 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $315,790 | $78,730 | $237,060 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $309,599 | $77,187 | $232,412 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $303,529 | $75,674 | $227,855 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $297,579 | $74,191 | $223,388 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $294,529 | $73,431 | $221,098 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $288,755 | $71,992 | $216,763 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $283,094 | $70,581 | $212,513 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $277,545 | $69,198 | $208,347 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $272,104 | $67,842 | $204,262 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $268,017 | $66,823 | $201,194 |
| 2014 | $3,918 | $262,768 | $65,515 | $197,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map