L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Schraeder
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(866) 308-2448
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $337,000
Everything updated, carpet, appliances, paint, tile & counters. Move in, relax and enjoy this beautiful and well taken care of Tri Level home that features a manicured lot, sprinkler system, security system, vaulted ceilings, finished lower level, large laundry room w/ finished area for extra storage, fireplace w/ remote gas logs, privacy fence, and more. This home has the perfect backyard to entertain this summer and the swing set stays! This is a MUST see! Wont last in Millard West
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Sterling License #20240390 Listed on: 06/10/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Lindsey K | $176,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Ritterbush Rebecca L | $154,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regan Lindsey K | $160,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2014 08/03/14 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2014 06/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | For Sale | $174,950 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $287,700 | $38,700 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $259,800 | $38,700 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $259,800 | $38,700 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $227,500 | $38,700 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $211,600 | $38,700 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $211,600 | $38,700 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $188,200 | $36,300 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $180,200 | $36,300 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $155,300 | $36,300 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $156,900 | $13,600 | $143,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Schraeder
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(866) 308-2448
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rob Cerveny
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 598-3335
139 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21410979
APN: 2745-8060-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.