1654 55th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 55th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $550,085, approximately $220 per square foot. 1654 55th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Cropper Antonia and Cropper Justin
Bought by
Ray Bradley A and Ray Tess L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,307
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$447,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Canzona Thomas J and Canzona Annabelle M
Bought by
Cropper Justin and Cropper Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Canzona Thomas J and Canzona Annabelle M
Bought by
Cropper Antonia and Cropper Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Bradley A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Cropper Justin | $47,500 | -- | |
| Cropper Antonia | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Bradley A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cropper Antonia | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $30,710 | $5,060 | $25,650 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $30,710 | $5,060 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $33,320 | $5,070 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $26,520 | $5,210 | $21,310 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $27,280 | $5,360 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $25,900 | $3,790 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $25,900 | $3,790 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $22,430 | $3,740 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $22,430 | $3,740 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $21,730 | $2,910 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $21,730 | $2,910 | $18,820 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $18,400 | $2,590 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map