1654 N Mcvicker Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Galewood Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639. 1654 N Mcvicker Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lovett Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and CICS West Belden.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $47,000 | $9,359 | $37,641 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $47,000 | $9,359 | $37,641 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $27,001 | $7,589 | $19,412 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $27,001 | $7,589 | $19,412 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $26,999 | $7,588 | $19,411 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $28,608 | $5,564 | $23,044 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $32,883 | $5,564 | $27,319 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $32,883 | $5,564 | $27,319 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $31,080 | $5,059 | $26,021 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $31,080 | $5,059 | $26,021 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $31,080 | $5,059 | $26,021 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $32,343 | $4,553 | $27,790 |
| 2013 | $3,857 | $32,343 | $4,553 | $27,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map