1654 S Corona St Denver, CO 80210
Platt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $966,951, approximately $732 per square foot. 1654 S Corona St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Cody Cynthia G
Bought by
Massey Michael D and Massey Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,620
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$907,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Michael D | $214,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Michael D | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $76,690 | $51,330 | $51,330 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $69,410 | $39,680 | $29,730 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $69,410 | $39,680 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $56,710 | $37,480 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $58,340 | $38,560 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $55,690 | $30,850 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $55,690 | $30,850 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $46,330 | $26,210 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $46,330 | $26,210 | $20,120 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $42,580 | $26,833 | $15,747 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $42,580 | $26,833 | $15,747 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $30,730 | $13,381 | $17,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map