1654 Tulane Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,228,000 - $3,822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$1,784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Tulane Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,468,350, approximately $1,784 per square foot. 1654 Tulane Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Oppezzo Fred J and Oppezzo Georgette J
Bought by
Oppezzo Fred J and Oppezzo Georgette J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Prows Donald Wesley
Bought by
Oppezzo Fred J and Oppezzo Georgette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppezzo Fred J | -- | None Available | |
| Oppezzo Fred J | -- | Bridgespan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $278,205 | $39,240 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $272,751 | $38,471 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $267,404 | $37,717 | $229,687 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $262,162 | $36,978 | $225,184 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $257,022 | $36,253 | $220,769 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $254,388 | $35,882 | $218,506 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $249,401 | $35,179 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $244,512 | $34,490 | $210,022 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $239,718 | $33,814 | $205,904 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $235,018 | $33,151 | $201,867 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $231,489 | $32,654 | $198,835 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $226,956 | $32,015 | $194,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map