1654 Webster Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1654 Webster Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $893,069, approximately $258 per square foot. 1654 Webster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,882 | $80,000 | $13,545 | $66,455 |
| 2024 | $16,882 | $70,000 | $11,739 | $58,261 |
| 2023 | $16,428 | $70,000 | $11,739 | $58,261 |
| 2022 | $16,428 | $70,000 | $11,739 | $58,261 |
| 2021 | $13,552 | $50,747 | $15,351 | $35,396 |
| 2020 | $14,976 | $52,660 | $15,351 | $37,309 |
| 2019 | $15,001 | $59,169 | $15,351 | $43,818 |
| 2018 | $16,594 | $58,923 | $13,545 | $45,378 |
| 2017 | $16,319 | $58,923 | $13,545 | $45,378 |
| 2016 | $15,680 | $58,923 | $13,545 | $45,378 |
| 2015 | $15,147 | $52,728 | $11,739 | $40,989 |
| 2014 | $14,844 | $52,728 | $11,739 | $40,989 |
| 2013 | $14,457 | $52,728 | $11,739 | $40,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map