Estimated Value: $241,000 - $262,934
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16540 6th St, Huron, CA 93234 and is currently estimated at $254,234, approximately $191 per square foot. 16540 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Huron Elementary School, Huron Middle School, and Coalinga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Erlinda
Bought by
Lopez Erlinda and Escandon Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Carolyn Escandon
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Carolyn Escandon
Bought by
Lopez Erlinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Erlinda | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $43,816 | None Available | |
| Lopez Erlinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $167,395 | $51,503 | $115,892 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $160,897 | $49,504 | $111,393 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $157,743 | $48,534 | $109,209 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $144,400 | $44,300 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $143,000 | $43,900 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $140,300 | $43,100 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $137,600 | $42,300 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $135,000 | $41,500 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $130,661 | $40,203 | $90,458 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $128,700 | $39,600 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $128,700 | $39,600 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map