16541 Sugargrove Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,670 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16541 Sugargrove Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $967,418, approximately $532 per square foot. 16541 Sugargrove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Olita Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Garfield Bank
Bought by
Looper James W and Looper Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Simonian Karl H and Simonian Judy A
Bought by
Garfield Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looper James W | $178,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Garfield Bank | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Looper James W | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $284,192 | $132,516 | $151,676 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $278,620 | $129,918 | $148,702 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $273,158 | $127,371 | $145,787 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $267,803 | $124,874 | $142,929 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $262,553 | $122,426 | $140,127 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $254,768 | $118,796 | $135,972 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $249,773 | $116,467 | $133,306 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $240,077 | $111,946 | $128,131 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $236,472 | $110,265 | $126,207 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $231,841 | $108,106 | $123,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map