Estimated Value: $53,768
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16542 Plank Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $53,768. 16542 Plank Rd is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Hall High School and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Soldati Joseph J
Bought by
Soldati Joseph J and Soldati Maribeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Engelman Bernard and Engelman Rose
Bought by
Soldati Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Engelman Richard and Engelman Bernard
Bought by
Engelman Bernar and Engelman Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldati Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Soldati Joseph J | $30,500 | Attorney | |
| Engelman Bernar | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $34,229 | $886 | $33,343 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $34,180 | $837 | $33,343 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $34,135 | $792 | $33,343 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $34,095 | $752 | $33,343 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $34,059 | $716 | $33,343 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $34,025 | $682 | $33,343 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $33,995 | $652 | $33,343 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $33,968 | $625 | $33,343 |
| 2016 | $62 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $562 | $562 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $562 | $562 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $511 | $511 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map