16548 Willow St Omaha, NE 68136
Millard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16548 Willow St, Omaha, NE 68136 and is currently estimated at $404,354, approximately $202 per square foot. 16548 Willow St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Upchurch Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2013
Sold by
Durrani Momin Z K and Durrani Jeeana
Bought by
Dougherty Cheryl A and Dougherty Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,161
Outstanding Balance
$167,565
Interest Rate
4.29%
Estimated Equity
$236,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Zegers Construction Inc
Bought by
Durrani Momin Z K and Durrani Jeena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,160
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Dodge Land Co
Bought by
Zegers Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Cheryl A | $217,000 | Nebraska Title Company O | |
| Durrani Momin Z K | $199,000 | -- | |
| Zegers Construction Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dougherty Cheryl A | $224,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrani Momin Z K | $159,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $398,133 | $63,000 | $335,133 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $391,458 | $60,000 | $331,458 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $337,422 | $54,000 | $283,422 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $315,622 | $48,000 | $267,622 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $291,786 | $48,000 | $243,786 |
| 2020 | $6,354 | $286,677 | $42,000 | $244,677 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $274,596 | $42,000 | $232,596 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $254,499 | $38,000 | $216,499 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $249,276 | $33,000 | $216,276 |
| 2016 | $5,865 | $238,975 | $33,000 | $205,975 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $227,600 | $33,000 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $205,882 | $33,000 | $172,882 |
| 2012 | -- | $203,981 | $33,000 | $170,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map