NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,186,000 - $2,926,316

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,496 Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1655 13th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $2,553,105, approximately $730 per square foot. 1655 13th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Burton James and Burton Susanne
Bought by
Burton James E and Burton Susanne
Current Estimated Value
$2,553,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Burton James and Burton Susanne
Bought by
Burton James E and Burton Susanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Bunney Esther W and Bunney Family Credit Trust
Bought by
Burton James and Burton Susanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Bunney Esther W
Bought by
Bunney Esther W and Esther W Bunney Revocable Trus

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Burton James -- Stewart Title Sac
Burton James E -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Burton James $1,600,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Bunney Esther W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burton James $349,200
Previous Owner Burton James $400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,603 $2,389,174 $482,904 $1,906,270
2024 $27,603 $2,342,329 $473,436 $1,868,893
2023 $26,957 $2,296,402 $464,153 $1,832,249
2022 $26,512 $2,251,375 $455,052 $1,796,323
2021 $25,246 $2,207,231 $446,130 $1,761,101
2020 $25,480 $2,184,600 $441,556 $1,743,044
2019 $24,936 $2,141,766 $432,899 $1,708,867
2018 $24,290 $2,099,771 $424,411 $1,675,360
2017 $23,965 $2,058,600 $416,090 $1,642,510
2016 $23,487 $2,018,236 $407,932 $1,610,304
2015 $23,113 $1,987,921 $401,805 $1,586,116
2014 $22,472 $1,948,982 $393,935 $1,555,047
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.