Estimated Value: $550,000 - $735,494
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,472
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Alligator Ln, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $615,165, approximately $112 per square foot. 1655 Alligator Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Padrick Mindy L and Padrick William Grayson
Bought by
Wgp And Mlp Trust and Padrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Yates David W and Yates Jamie L Philman
Bought by
Padrick William Grayson and Padrick Mindy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,325
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Zeps Paul M and Zeps Anita K
Bought by
Yates David W and Philman Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wgp And Mlp Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wgp And Mlp Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Padrick William Grayson | $47,000 | -- | |
| Yates David W | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padrick William Grayson | $38,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates David W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $463,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,030 | $475,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,030 | $431,060 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,479 | $431,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,856 | $400,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $298,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $292,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $262,300 | $85,760 | $176,540 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $260,480 | $85,760 | $174,720 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $258,420 | $85,760 | $172,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map